Apricot kernel oil

Apricot kernel oil

Apricot kernel oil

  • Gratis verzending vanaf 35€
  • Voor 23:59u besteld, volgende werkdag geleverd
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €13,95 Sale price €7,95 Save 43%
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Natural anti-aging effect
✔ Soothes skin and hair
✔ Against dry skin
✔ 100% Natural

Apricot kernel oil, also often simply referred to as apricot oil, is a natural oil that moisturizes dry and sensitive skin, and helps to fade fine lines and wrinkles.

The oil is made from the oil-rich kernels of apricots and contains a high content of unsaturated fatty acids. These make apricot oil a light oil, which is very quickly absorbed by the skin and will leave it feeling soft and shiny. The combination of Oleic, Linoleic, and Linolenic acids can help fight acne and psoriasis.

Because the oil is so light on the skin, it is suitable for all skin types. The oil is 100% pure and therefore contains no added chemicals. The oil has been deodorized and refined, so that it has only a very light smell.

Application

You can use apricot kernel oil:

  • As a moisturizer for the whole body: You can apply it directly to the skin. It is a very light, highly moisturizing oil that will be quickly absorbed by the skin and make it soft.
  • As facial oil: apricot kernel oil is a perfect base as a carrier oil to make a facial oil for sensitive and mature skin.
  • As hair conditioner and mask. It loosens hair tangles and will nourish the hair roots. Add a few drops of Ylang Ylang essential oil to apricot kernel oil and leave on damp hair for 20 minutes. Then wash your hair with a natural shampoo.

For those who are allergic to oils from nuts (such as sweet almond oil) apricot kernel oil is a perfect alternative. The binding properties of apricot kernel oil ensure that the scalp will have a better grip on the hair follicles, which can slow down the process of hair loss.

100% Apricot kernel oil (refined)
Inci: Prunus armeniaca

Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 23:59u besteld wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en België.

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
75%
(3)
25%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
E
Ellie Van Bergem
Verrukkelijk

Lekkere olie, trekt snel in

S
Sowie
Fijne olie als ‘dagcreme’

Ik heb altijd wel last van een heel droge trekkerig huid in de winter vooral op de zones rond m’n neus, voorhoofd, kin en handen. Nu gebruik ik het dagelijks. Soms een paar druppels puur op m’n gezicht en handen of gemengd met shea boter. Het maakt mijn huid soepel en heel zacht. Precies wat ik verwacht had. De olie lijkt aardig op amandelolie. Heel tevreden!

N
NB
🙂

Ik ben niet 100% blij met dit product, omdat het niet is wat ik had verwacht. M
Ik gebruik het nog steeds, alleen is deze met een ander doeleinde

A
Anoniem
Abrikozenpitolie

Maakt de huid van lichaam heerlijk zacht, alleen na 1 week de olie gebruikt te hebben op gezicht werd mijn gezicht droog. Mijn gezicht heeft iets nodig met meer voeding. Voor mijn lijf is die heerlijk.

Recently viewed

Meer hulp nodig?

Doe de test en ontdek jouw perfecte skincare routine.