Castorolie (Biologisch & Koudgeperst)

Castor Oil (Organic & Cold Pressed)

Castor Oil (Organic & Cold Pressed)

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:59u besteld, volgende werkdag geleverd
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €8,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Can help strengthen hair
✔ Fuller eyebrows and eyelashes
✔ Also as a massage oil
✔ Organic and cold pressed

Castor oil is often referred to as castor oil because of the many uses this amazing oil has. Castor oil comes from the fruit of the castor tree (ricinus communis), which is why it is sometimes referred to as castor oil.

Castor oil can be used both on the body and internally. Due to the rich amounts of vitamin E, omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, this oil is used for nourishing hair, nails, skin, eyelashes, eyebrows, beard.

Castor oil is a real boon for your hair. The omega 9 fatty acids present prevent dehydration of the (irritated) scalp, and will nourish and moisturize the hair roots. Say goodbye to split ends and hair breakage and see dull and dry hair shine and become fuller again.

Application

You can use castor oil:

  • If Hair oil. Apply a few drops of castor oil to your scalp. Since castor oil is a thicker liquid, we recommend mixing it with a carrier oil such as argan oil to make it easier to wash out and give your hair an even bigger boost. If you really want to pamper and nourish your hair, we recommend the following hair mask. Mix three teaspoons of castor oil, sweet almond oil and coconut oil, with a few drops of lavender oil and one tablespoon of aloe vera juice. Store in a dropper bottle, and leave for 30 minutes in your hair before washing with a natural shampoo.
  • To get fuller eyebrows and eyelashes. Apply a few drops of castor oil to your eyebrows and eyelashes with a cotton swab or your fingertips.
  • If scrub for the face. Mix the castor oil with another carrier oil, and apply it to the face for 30 min. Then rinse the face with water.

100% Organic and Cold Pressed Castor Oil
Inci: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 23:59u besteld wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en België.

Recently viewed