Gefractioneerde Kokosolie (MCT Olie)

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil)

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil)

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:00u besteld, vandaag verzonden
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €6,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Thin oil that quickly absorbs into the skin
✔ No coconut scent
✔ Does not feel greasy
✔ 100% natural

What is Fractionated Coconut Oil?

Fractionated coconut oil is made by removing lauric acid and most of the long chain fatty acids in coconut oil. These fatty acids are removed by heating the oil and allowing it to cool very slowly. The different fatty acids solidify at different temperatures and so they can be removed.

This process makes the oil lighter in texture and longer lasting than regular coconut oil. The oil always remains liquid, and therefore does not solidify at lower temperatures like normal coconut oil. The typical coconut odor is also not present with fractionated coconut oil.

Packed in sustainable glass bottle.

Application

You can use fractionated coconut oil:

  • As massage oil
  • To dilute essential oils before applying to the skin
  • As make-up remover
  • To make your DIY hand sanitizer softer for your hands.
  • As a moisturizer after showering.

Composition
Fractionated Coconut Oil<br>Incl.: Caprylic (+-60%) / Capric(+-40%) Triglyceride

Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders 5 euro voor Nederland en 5,5 Euro voor België.

Indien voor 23:00u besteld wordt er normaal gezien dezelfde dag nog verzonden (op werkdagen).

In Nederland wordt normaal de volgende werkdag al geleverd.

Levering naar België neemt normaal 1-2 werkdagen in beslag.

Recently viewed