Moringa Olie

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:00u besteld, vandaag verzonden
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • Low stock - 5 items left
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €10,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Purifies the skin
✔ Ideal for dry and/or mature skin
✔ Very suitable as an aftershave oil
✔ Removes makeup naturally
✔ In glass bottle

What is Moringa Oil?

Moringa oil is made from the seeds of the Moringa tree (Moringa oleifera), also sometimes called drumstick tree. This tree is native to the Indian subcontinent. But today you can find the moringa tree in many places in the world because of its many positive properties.

The oil is light in color and has a nutty scent.

Why Moringa Oil?

One of the important benefits of Moringa oil is that it contains many cytokinins and zeatin (the most powerful plant hormone).

Zeatin helps promote cell growth and slow the aging process by nourishing and supporting skin tissues.

Moringa oil also contains a lot of oleic acid, vitamins, palmitoleic acid and linoleic acid. The oil is perfect for mature, dry skin because of its high oleic acid content.

However, Morgina oil is so gentle and safe that it is suitable for all skin types, including acne-prone and pimple-prone skin.

This potent, strong oil also contains vitamin E, which has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and can reduce traces of acne and pimples.

Moringa oil is also an oil that can be kept for several years. It is a popular ingredient in shampoos, day and night creams and many other beauty and health products.

Application

You can use Moringa oil:

As relaxant or against pain:

Add two drops of moringa oil to a warm bath and relax completely. Moringa oil will also help to relax your muscles.

Against acne:

Mix three drops of Moringa oil with a little coconut oil and apply the mixture to your face.

Aftershave oil:

After shaving, apply a few drops of morgina oil to soothe sensitive skin

Makeup remover:

Even waterproof mascara is no match for moringa oil! Many cleansers are alcohol-based and can dry out the skin. Moringa oil is a strong cleanser but at the same time soft and moisturizing for the skin.

100% Moringa oil
Inci: Moringa oleifera

Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders 5 euro voor Nederland en 5,5 Euro voor België.

Indien voor 23:00u besteld wordt er normaal gezien dezelfde dag nog verzonden (op werkdagen).

In Nederland wordt normaal de volgende werkdag al geleverd.

Levering naar België neemt normaal 1-2 werkdagen in beslag.

Vervolledig je skincare routine
Recently viewed