Patchouli Essentiële Olie

Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli Essential Oil

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:59u besteld, volgende werkdag geleverd
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €8,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Soothes the skin
✔ Fades scars
✔ Anti-aging
✔ Reduces cellulite

Time for nostalgia! Patchouli oil was often used by hippies in the 1960s because of its pleasant scent and soothing properties. The oil comes from the leaves of an Asian herbal plant, the Pogostemon cablin plant. Patchouli oil has a wonderfully sweet-spicy scent, making the essential oil very suitable as an air freshener or in your DIY soap, body butter or face cream.

Patchouli oil stimulates the renewal of your skin cells, so the oil can help fade scars and acne. The longer you keep the oil, the more powerful it becomes, just like a good wine, so the quality improves with age. Last but not least, the oil is also insect repellent.

Application

Patchouli oil can be used for:

  • To prevent wrinkles and cellulite. Dilute it with a carrier oil and massage it directly on the skin.
  • Mix a few drops into your shampoo or conditioner to treat dandruff and oily hair. Leave it on for a few minutes before rinsing.
  • It strengthens the hair. Add a few drops to your hair conditioner.

Patchouli Essential Oil
Inci: Pogostemon cablin

For use in aroma diffuser or in cosmetics and care products. When using on the skin, always mix with a carrier oil. Recommended dosage < 1%.
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 23:59u besteld wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en België.

Recently viewed