Witte Tijm Essentiële Olie

White Thyme Essential Oil

White Thyme Essential Oil

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:59u besteld, volgende werkdag geleverd
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €8,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Contains a fresh, green, spicy fragrance
✔ Gives a mental boost & feeling of alertness
✔ 100% natural
✔ Great for oily skin

Thyme essential oil comes from the thyme plant, Thymus vulgaris. This small plant consists of several woody stems covered with small hairs. The leaves of the thyme plant are ovate, slightly rolled on the sides and hairy on the underside. The small flowers that bloom from the plant are bluish to pink in color.

The thyme plant has a spicy, warm aroma that is both powerful and intense. Known since ancient times as a medicinal herb, thyme contains high amounts of thymol, an organic natural compound with strong antibacterial properties.

Thyme is therefore excellent for supporting the immune system, the respiratory tract, the digestive system and the nervous system. Thyme offers the following cosmetic benefits:

Purifies the skin: The antibacterial properties of thyme are so powerful that it is perfect for cleansing the skin (especially acne) to make it clearer than ever before

Rejuvenates the skin: Thyme helps to stimulate circulation, making your skin radiant and youthful again. It removes and flushes toxins from the skin, leaving the skin looking radiant and even.

Soothes the skin: Thyme essential oil is known for its calming and soothing properties. Ideal for people who suffer from skin irritation, pimples or inflammation.

Application

You can use thyme essential oil:

  • In aromatherapy: Thyme essential oil has an energizing aroma, and adding it to your diffuser will leave you feeling refreshed.
  • To clean your skin: Thyme has a cleansing and purifying effect on the skin, it is an ideal oil for skin care. Mix 1-2 drops of thyme oil with two tablespoons of fractionated coconut oil and then apply it to your skin.

100% White thyme oil
Inci: Thymus Vulgaris

For use in aroma diffuser or in cosmetics and care products. When using on the skin, always mix with a carrier oil. Recommended dosage < 1%. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 23:59u besteld wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en België.

Recently viewed